28. May 2022
Today's Ladies Tour of Estonia (111.7 km) was won by Polish rider Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka. Kristel Sandra Soonik from Estonia came second and Karolina Karasiewicz from Poland was third.
28. May 2022
Start list is available HERE .
20. May 2022
On May 28, the Ladies Tour of Estonia, a cycling competition for female cyclists, will start for the first time. The race will start from Turu Street in Tartu, and almost 70 women will compete for the highest plac...

Results

Print
Choose stage:
Placing Number UCI code Name Riik Team Time Loss
1. 46 10011115372 SKALNIAK-SOJKA, Agnieszka POL NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) 2h41'49'' 0''
2. 16 10063679369 SOONIK, Kristel Sandra EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
3. 44 10006902643 KARASIEWICZ, Karolina POL NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
4. 42 10054543484 WLODARCYK, Dominika POL NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
5. 3 10004490676 LELEIVYTE, Rasa LTU AROMITALIA BASSO BIKES VAIANO (VAI) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
6. 31 10014511887 ERIKSEN, Malin NOR NATIONAL TEAM NORWAY (NOR) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
7. 35 10117600255 EDSETH, Marthe Berg NOR NATIONAL TEAM NORWAY (NOR) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
8. 41 10007474135 BRZEZNA, Monika POL NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
9. 63 10011139220 KANGAS , Minna-Maria FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
10. 64 10009711906 VAINIONPÄÄ, Laura FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN) 2h42'51'' 1'02''
11. 54 10064779715 KUSKOVA, Yanina UZB TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (TCW) 2h42'53'' 1'04''
12. 2 10092360451 CESULIENE, Inga LTU AROMITALIA BASSO BIKES VAIANO (VAI) 2h42'57'' 1'08''
13. 56 10064777994 MISYURINA , Margarita UZB TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (TCW) 2h43'30'' 1'41''
14. 36 10100513505 GJOS, Martine NOR NATIONAL TEAM NORWAY (NOR) 2h43'31'' 1'42''
15. 34 10060714405 LIND, Magdalene NOR NATIONAL TEAM NORWAY (NOR) 2h43'31'' 1'42''
16. 15 10005943858 EHRBERG, Liisa EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 2h43'31'' 1'42''
17. 53 10088779535 ABDULLAEVA, Shakhnoza UZB TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (TCW) 2h43'31'' 1'42''
18. 84 10011034035 GAMMONS, Madeleine GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC) 2h43'31'' 1'42''
19. 13 10009197196 LANG, Mae EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 2h43'31'' 1'42''
20. 1 10030386646 SCARSELLI, Lara   ITA AROMITALIA BASSO BIKES VAIANO (VAI) 2h43'31'' 1'42''
21. 112 10096263184 TAARAMÄE, Hanna Karoline EST HAWAII MIXED TEAM 1 (MX1) 2h43'33'' 1'44''
22. 32 10117864276 HAUGSET, Sigrid Ytterhus NOR NATIONAL TEAM NORWAY (NOR) 2h43'34'' 1'45''
23. 12 10064429707 EBRAS, Elisabeth EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 2h44'09'' 2'20''
24. 43 10009882967 LORKOWSKA, Patrycja POL NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) 2h44'19'' 2'30''
25. 74 10052178910 SVARINSKA, Lina LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) 2h44'20'' 2'31''
26. 4 10005978820 SCANDOLARA, Valentina ITA AROMITALIA BASSO BIKES VAIANO (VAI) 2h45'01'' 3'12''
27. 116 10063673713 KUUSKMAN, Carol EST HAWAII MIXED TEAM 1 (MX1) 2h45'01'' 3'12''
28. 22 10036577973 GEDRAITYTĖ, Akvilė LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) 2h45'01'' 3'12''
29. 14 10063673915 TUISK, Aidi Gerde EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 2h45'02'' 3'13''
30. 105 10052193054 SILTUMENA, Kitija LAT DOBELES DZIRNAVNIEKS / FEEL FREE (DDF) 2h45'02'' 3'13''
31. 125 10094912561 TITO, Birgit EST MIXED TEAM 2 (MX2) 2h45'02'' 3'13''
32. 23 10036567061 STRAINYTĖ, Auksė LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) 2h45'02'' 3'13''
33. 115 10117300565 LINDEN, Ursula FIN HAWAII MIXED TEAM 1 (MX1) 2h45'02'' 3'13''
34. 24 10062335618 STRAKSYTĖ, Kotryna LTU NATIONAL TEAM LITHUANIA (LTU) 2h45'02'' 3'13''
35. 33 10015702563 UTVIK, Emelie Roe NOR NATIONAL TEAM NORWAY (NOR) 2h45'02'' 3'13''
36. 123 10064430919 PRANTS, Annabrit EST MIXED TEAM 2 (MX2) 2h45'03'' 3'14''
37. 55 10093733306 KAKHKHOROVA, Madina UZB TASHKENT CITY WOMEN PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (TCW) 2h45'03'' 3'14''
38. 113 10129341804 ALLIK, Ann-Christine EST HAWAII MIXED TEAM 1 (MX1) 2h45'03'' 3'14''
39. 45 10015833515 PRZEZAK, Dorota POL NATIONAL TEAM POLAND (POL) 2h45'03'' 3'14''
40. 62 10118176696 HELMI, Meri FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN) 2h45'03'' 3'14''
41. 121 10008918930 UIBOKAND, Janelle EST MIXED TEAM 2 (MX2) 2h45'03'' 3'14''
42. 11 10003218966 LEPASALU, Laura EST NATIONAL TEAM ESTONIA (EST) 2h45'03'' 3'14''
43. 85 10023764172 BAYES , Hannah GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC) 2h45'03'' 3'14''
44. 75 10008680571 LAIZANE, Lija LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) 2h45'04'' 3'15''
45. 111 10094727655 MACLEOD , Kate GBR HAWAII MIXED TEAM 1 (MX1) 2h46'39'' 4'50''
46. 72 10052198916 BELOHVOSCIKS, Laura LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) 2h46'39'' 4'50''
47. 73 10063102625 VAIVODE LASMA, Elza LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) 2h46'39'' 4'50''
48. 122 10009326027 KARING, Krista EST MIXED TEAM 2 (MX2) 2h48'35'' 6'46''
49. 103 10058847456 ABOMA, Madara LAT DOBELES DZIRNAVNIEKS / FEEL FREE (DDF) 2h49'03'' 7'14''
50. 65 10077693647 STEN, Ida FIN NATIONAL TEAM FINLAND (FIN) 2h49'03'' 7'14''
51. 83 10075326241 SANDERS, Elizabeth GBR SAINT PIRAN (SPC) 2h53'08'' 11'19''
52. 94 10052166479 ANTONE, Anita LAT LATVIAN CYCLING GIRLS (LCG) 2h53'08'' 11'19''
53. 5 10014963747 MARCHESINI, Giulia ITA AROMITALIA BASSO BIKES VAIANO (VAI) 2h53'10'' 11'21''
54. 71 10004491888 ARDAVA, Lelde LAT NATIONAL TEAM LATVIA (LAT) 2h53'10'' 11'21''
  • Grand sponsors:

  • Supporters:

  • Supporters:

  • Media Partner:

  • Official Car:

  • Neutral Service:

  • Supporting institutions:

  • Leader jerseys:

  • Live broadcast:

Klubi Tartu Maraton MTÜ - Laulupeo pst 25, 51007 Tartu
Phone: +372 515 0360     Fax: +372 7422 536     E-mail: tartumaraton@tartumaraton.ee